Chauffeured transfers in Iași · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Iași with the fare shown first
Iași arranges pre-booked transfers in Iași (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Iași, each with its page
- Emergency Hospital Professor Doctor Nicolae Oblufrom RON 34.807 min
- Saint Mary Emergency Children Hospitalfrom RON 35.708 min
- Hotel Ceramicafrom RON 37.509 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Iași requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Iași and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Iași
RON 18.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Iași Airport → Emergency Hospital Professor Doctor Nicolae Oblu
Prices by route
Guide prices in Iași, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Iași Airport → Emergency Hospital Professor Doctor Nicolae Oblu4.2 km · 7 minRON 34.80from
- Iași Airport → Saint Mary Emergency Children Hospital4.3 km · 8 minRON 35.70from
- Iași Airport → Hotel Ceramica4.7 km · 9 minRON 37.50from
- Iași Airport → Hampton by Hilton Iasi5 km · 9 minRON 38.40from
- Iași Airport → Golia Monastery4.9 km · 10 minRON 38.70from
- Iași Airport → Centrul Medical Arcadia Sărărie5.2 km · 9 minRON 39.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iași Airport → Emergency Hospital Professor Doctor Nicolae Oblu | 4.2 km | 7 min | RON 34.80 | See details |
| Iași Airport → Saint Mary Emergency Children Hospital | 4.3 km | 8 min | RON 35.70 | See details |
| Iași Airport → Hotel Ceramica | 4.7 km | 9 min | RON 37.50 | See details |
| Iași Airport → Hampton by Hilton Iasi | 5 km | 9 min | RON 38.40 | See details |
| Iași Airport → Golia Monastery | 4.9 km | 10 min | RON 38.70 | See details |
| Iași Airport → Centrul Medical Arcadia Sărărie | 5.2 km | 9 min | RON 39.00 | See details |
Within Iași
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Iași, at the same fixed price.
- Autogara Iasi-Vest → Iași1.7 km · 6 minRON 18.00from
- Autogara Iasi-Vest → Billa1.4 km · 4 minRON 18.00from
- Autogara Iasi-Vest → Grand Hotel Traian2.3 km · 6 minRON 18.50from
- Autogara Iasi-Vest → Elytis Hospital2.3 km · 7 minRON 19.10from
- Autogara Iasi-Vest → Regional Institute of Oncology2.1 km · 8 minRON 19.10from
- Autogara Iasi-Vest → Hospital Doctor C.I. Parhon2.4 km · 7 minRON 19.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autogara Iasi-Vest → Iași | 1.7 km | 6 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Autogara Iasi-Vest → Billa | 1.4 km | 4 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Autogara Iasi-Vest → Grand Hotel Traian | 2.3 km | 6 min | RON 18.50 | See details |
| Autogara Iasi-Vest → Elytis Hospital | 2.3 km | 7 min | RON 19.10 | See details |
| Autogara Iasi-Vest → Regional Institute of Oncology | 2.1 km | 8 min | RON 19.10 | See details |
| Autogara Iasi-Vest → Hospital Doctor C.I. Parhon | 2.4 km | 7 min | RON 19.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Iași
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Iași Airport
from RON 34.80Airport
Strada Moara de Vânt 34, 700750 Iași
See prices and book →Autogara Iasi-Vest
from RON 18.00Station
Şoseaua Moara de Foc, Iași
See prices and book →Billa
from RON 18.00Station
Gară, 707305 Iași
See prices and book →Iași
from RON 18.00Station
700090, Piața Gării 2, 700259 Iași
See prices and book →Nicolina
from RON 25.40Station
Bulevardul Nicolae Iorga, Iași
See prices and book →Socola
from RON 37.10Station
Iași
See prices and book →Ungheni
from RON 188.60Station
Ungheni, Moldova
See prices and book →Centrul Medical Arcadia Sărărie
from RON 22.10Hospital
Strada Sărărie 38, 700452 Iași
See prices and book →Elytis Hospital
from RON 19.10Hospital
Strada Gheorghe Săulescu 43 A, 700010 Iași
See prices and book →Emergency Hospital Professor Doctor Nicolae Oblu
from RON 30.80Hospital
Strada Ateneului 2, 700309 Iași
See prices and book →Hospital Doctor C.I. Parhon
from RON 19.40Hospital
Bulevardul Carol I 50, 700503 Iași
See prices and book →Regional Institute of Oncology
from RON 19.10Hospital
Strada General Henri Mathias Berthelot 2-4, 700483 Iași
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Iași?
In Iași and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Iași centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Iași?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Iași?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Iași?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Iași, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car